Best answer: Do American Eagle employees get discounts at aerie?

You get a 20%-80% discount off at a certain amount of time worked. 25% off clearance and 40% as a base discount.

What discount do American Eagle employees get?

Employees don’t actually have to wear American Eagle stuff, but they generally do because they get clothes at a 40% discount. With the paycheck you’re getting from AE, you pretty much have to buy your clothes on the cheap.

Can you use employee discount online aerie?

4 answers. No you have to buy it in store to receive your discount.

What are the benefits of working at aerie?

Benefits Summary

  • Health Insurance (69)
  • Dental Insurance (50)
  • Flexible Spending Account (FSA)
  • Vision Insurance (50)
  • Health Savings Account (HSA)
  • Life Insurance (46)
  • Supplemental Life Insurance (51)
  • Disability Insurance (53)

What is the starting pay at aerie?

Aerie Salaries

Job Title Salary
American Eagle Outfitters Aerie Ambassador salaries – 2 salaries reported $9/hr
Aéropostale Aerie Sales Associate salaries – 1 salaries reported $8/hr
Aerie Aerie Sales Associate salaries – 1 salaries reported $12/hr
Aerie Aerie Sales Associate salaries – 1 salaries reported $11/hr
THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Do Ontario seniors get free dental care?

Does American Eagle have a dress code?

You have to dress very nice – I would say casual but like dressy casual, business casual – but not suit and tie-wise. Just what their store sells, and the look of their store, and how they see their mannequins dress, because you’re trying to sell their clothing. You have to look good in their clothing.

What should I wear to an interview at American Eagle?

Casual and conservative American Eagle attire. Jeans and a cute top is perfect.

Do Lululemon workers get a discount?

Full-time Lululemon employees get a 60% employee discount. Part-time employees under 25 hours get a 40% discount. For markdowns, employees can save up to 75% on the original price. Employees can only buy for themselves with the discount.

How is working at American Eagle?

Good environment, can vary with location

I had a lot of fun working for American Eagle. It was my first job and I stayed for almost 6 years because the environment made it hard to leave. … This job is very good for part-time work. You can pick up some skills that are appealing for other jobs as well.

Do DSW employees get discounts at American Eagle?

Get in, we’re going shopping. All associates get access to an exclusive network of discounts including cell phones, travel, grocery, gyms, tickets and more. It gets even better than that! Designer Brands associates also save with our friends at American Signature, Value City, American Eagle and Aerie!

Do Aerie employees get discounts?

Being a part of Aerie and the #aeriereal campaign you are surrounded by positive and friendly girls in the workplace. … The employee discount is amazing, the best I’ve ever seen, so most of the girls are wearing a lot of Aerie apparel, plus they have a lot of contests and times when you’ll get free bras.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Does tarte have a pro discount?

What perks do American Eagle employees get?

Employee Discounts – The normal discount is 40% off of normally priced items or 50% in the week or two after a floorset (when we bring out new merchandise). Employees also receive 25% off of clearance items and items sold in the store which were not produced by AE.

Does American Eagle give holiday pay?

4 answers. All workers are eligible for time and a half during 5 key holidays: Christmas, Thanksgiving, Fourth or July, Memorial Day, and Easter (if your store is open) Associates are only given time and a half for the exact amount of hours worked. … There is no holiday pay unless you are apart of management.

Do American Eagle employees get paid weekly?

You get paid bi-weekly.

How much do Aerie employees get paid?

Aerie Sales Associate Salaries

Job Title Salary
American Eagle Outfitters Aerie Sales Associate salaries – 44 salaries reported $9/hr
Aerie Aerie Sales Associate salaries – 4 salaries reported $8/hr
American Eagle Outfitters Aerie Sales Associate salaries – 3 salaries reported $8/hr

Which retail stores pay the most?

Keep reading for a look 16 of the highest-paying retail jobs in the US:

  • Dillard’s: Sales Associate. …
  • Trader Joe’s: Crew Member. …
  • The Container Store: Sales Associate. …
  • Amazon: Worker. …
  • Safeway: Grocery Clerk. …
  • Target: Warehouse Worker. …
  • Shane Co.: Sales Associate. …
  • Costco: Hourly Employee. Outside a Costco Wholesale storefront.

26.06.2019

Bargain purchase